RESULTS

AWARDS

DIGITAL Sections

OPEN (color)

Teodora Dimitrova (Bulgaria) – Kalina – FIAP Gold
Sergey Anisimov (Russia) – Hello, Friends – PSA Gold
Chun Yip Chau (Hong Kong) – Golden Seashore – GPU Gold
Manfred Kluger (Germany) – Spring Of Life 1 – IUP Gold
Laurie Campbell (UK) – As Autumn Leaves – Salon Gold
Lung-Tsai Wang (Taiwan) – Pern 1 – FIAP Silver
Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) – Eagle Owl With Chicks – Salon Silver
Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Gabor Gipsy – FIAP Bronze
Stoyan Shopov (Bulgaria) – Letter – Salon Bronze
Elek Papp (Hungary) – Where To Go – FIAP HM
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Ionides – FIAP HM
Paolo Mugnai (Italy) – Mystery – FIAP HM
Thi Ha Maung (Burma) – Old Man And Pots Baking – FIAP HM
Un Cheok Wai (Macau) – Guilin Fishing – PSA HM
Paul Reidy (Ireland) – Under The Masterpiece – PSA HM
Ross McKelvey (UK) – High Chair Ballerina – PSA HM
Roland Jensen (Denmark) – Great Horned Owl Young 1 -PSA HM
Adrian Lines (UK) – Illuminated – GPU HM
Samir Albusaidi (Oman) – Desert Workers Shadow – GPU HM
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Happy Little Monk 1 – IUP HM
Giovanni Natale (Italy) – Pienza 2 – IUP HM
Jacqueline Hammer (Australia) – Winter Crystals – IUP HM
Manfred Kluger (Germany) – Primaballerina 6 – Judges Choice – M. Macinai
Rita Baio (Italy) – The Concert 3 – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Teodora Dimitrova (Bulgaria) – Dive Into The Silence – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Jacqueline Hammer (Australia) – Water In Stripes – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1231
accepted – 405

33

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 318
accepted – 201

63

accepted

OPEN (mono)

Nelu Scripciuc (Romania) – Mara – FIAP Gold
Chun Yip Chau (Hong Kong) – Window Cleaning – PSA Gold
Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Donna Sensitiva – GPU Gold
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Antonia – IUP Gold
Samir Albusaidi (Oman) – The Shadow – Salon Gold
Kaan Yuan Chiam (Malaysia) – Nonstop – FIAP Silver
Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) – Under The Bridge – Salon Silver
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Spine – FIAP Bronze
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Old Tea House 2 – Salon Bronze
Lee Sutton (UK) – Vogue – FIAP HM
Stefano Stefanoni (Italy) – Trebn – FIAP HM
Maria Teresa Carniti (Italy) – Il Tempo Invecchia In Fretta – FIAP HM
Phillip Kwan (Canada) – Bald Eagle Catching Fish bw – FIAP HM
Teodora Dimitrova (Bulgaria) – The Soul Of A Narcissist – PSA HM
Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – In A Solid Fluidium – PSA HM
Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) – Ysios – PSA HM
Veselin Atanasov (Bulgaria) – On The Hill – PSA HM
Thanh Toan Nong (Vietnam) – In The Rain – GPU HM
Plamen Kozhuharov (Bulgaria) – Persiennes – GPU HM
Lothar Noeth (Germany) – Muskelspiel – IUP HM
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Happy Childhood 3 – IUP HM
Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Shepherd Girl – IUP HM
Jacqueline Hammer (Australia) – The Eye – Judges Choice – M. Macinai
Lung-Tsai Wang (Taiwan) – Hongkong 1 M – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Ayano – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
David Lyon (UK) – Neptunes Wrath – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1122
accepted – 370

33

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 289
accepted – 173

60

accepted

ACTION/MOVEMENT/SPORT

Roberto Cerrai (Italy) – Boccata Di Ossigeno – FIAP Gold
Ka Chon Chiang (Macau) – Left Blow – PSA Gold
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Cock Fight 1 – GPU Gold
Ping Lu (China) – Kung Fu Dancing Water – IUP Gold
Ian English (Australia) – Steer Wrestler – Salon Gold
Manfred Pillik (Austria) – Wakeboard – FIAP Silver
Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Angry – Salon Silver
Jacqueline Hammer (Australia) – Escape At The Vet – FIAP Bronze
Kaan Yuan Chiam (Malaysia) – A Thousand Horses Stampeding – Salon Bronze
Glenn Porter (UK) – Surfing Storm Brian 2 – FIAP HM
Manfred Pillik (Austria) – Over The Hurdle – FIAP HM
Tsoncho Balkandjiev (Bulgaria) – Hors X 1 – FIAP HM
Teck Boon Lim (Singapore) – Yeepeng Lift Off – FIAP HM
Xinxin Chen (China) – Xiapu 5 – PSA HM
Enzo Righeschi (Italy) – Dangerous Trajectories – PSA HM
Khaing Sandar Tin (Singapore) – Fighting – PSA HM
Roland Jensen (Denmark) – There Is A Winner – PSA HM
Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Balancerend – GPU HM
Ross McKelvey (UK) – Up And Over – GPU HM
Abdulla Al-Mushaifri (Qatar) – Frozen Speed – IUP HM
Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Buffalo Muddy Race – IUP HM
Roberto Cerrai (Italy) – Canoe Slalom World Cup – IUP HM
Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) – Job Beintema – Judges Choice – M. Macinai
Lothar Noeth (Germany) – Schwungvolle Akrobatik – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Roberto Cerrai (Italy) – Water – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) – Rodeo 23 – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 804
accepted – 265

33

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 211
accepted – 87

61

accepted

PRINT Sections

NATURE (color/mono)

Ian Mitchell (Scotland) – Wild Pine Marten Kits At Play – FIAP Gold
Koon Nam Cheung (Hong Kong) – Snowy Owl A 03 – PSA Gold
Els Keurlinckx (Belgium) – Tern With Fish By the Beach – GPU Gold
Barbara Jenkin (UK) – Tree Frog On Purple Anthurium – Salon Gold
Veselin Atanasov (Bulgaria) – Misty Autumn – IUP Gold
Russell Jacobsen (Norway) – Tranquility – FIAP Silver
Ross McKelvey (UK) – Kingfisher Dive – Salon Silver
Malcolm Jenkin (UK) – Iguana On Wood – FIAP Bronze
Jukka Raina (Finland) – Landing – Salon Bronze
Ivan Krencey (Austria) – Mating Season 2 – FIAP HM
Els Keurlinckx (Belgium) – The Plume – FIAP HM
Sergey Panayotov (Bulgaria) – Woodpecker And Mushrooms – FIAP HM
Prashant Meswani (UK) – Kingfisher Portrait – FIAP HM
Ula Ferenc (Poland) – Morning Fog – PSA HM
Anita Herkman (Finland) – Frozen Stone – PSA HM
Catherine Juillerat (France) – Camargue Horses – PSA HM
Simon Kovacic (Slovenia) – Dragonfly – PSA HM
Barbara Jenkin (UK) – West African Big Eyed Frog – GPU HM
Sepp Dieter Kohlwein (Austria) – Gotcha – GPU HM
Cyril Boyd (UK) – Orangutan – IUP HM
Koon Nam Cheung (Hong Kong) – Osprey Fish Catching 07 – IUP HM
Ian Mitchell (Scotland) – Alert Red Squirrel – IUP HM
Ian Mitchell (Scotland) – Stretching And Yawning Mountain Hare – Judges Choice – M. Macinai
Zhecho Planinski (Bulgaria) – Egyptian Vulture – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Ian Mitchell (Scotland) – Female Pine Marten – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Malcolm Jenkin (UK) – Micomys Minutus Balancing – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 519
accepted – 166

32

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 142
accepted – 87

61

accepted

PHOTO TRAVEL (color/mono)

Veselin Atanasov (Bulgaria) – Night In The Arctic – FIAP Gold
Tsoncho Balkandjiev (Bulgaria) – One – PSA Gold
Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Inspiration – GPU Gold
Alfons Wolf (Germany) – Fischer Von Kerala – IUP Gold
Achim Koepf (Germany) – Lofoten 342 – Salon Gold
Cantemir Aron Mandru (Romania) – Dream World – FIAP Silver
Nadia Filiaggi (Australia) – Life At Home – Salon Silver
Christine Tidman (UK) – Rough Seas At Porthcaw – FIAP Bronze
Kambiz Ramezanzadeh (Iran) – Life Like – Salon Bronze
Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Magical – FIAP HM
Hatim Alismail (Saudi Arabia) – Sweet Girl – FIAP HM
Roberto Soares – Gomes (Brazil) – Montagnes De Rio – FIAP HM
Zoltan Mekli (Hungary) – Wreath Dance – FIAP HM
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar) – Two Windows – PSA HM
Sakinah Sulil (Canada) – The Meditation – PSA HM
Simon Kovacic (Slovenia) – Winter_Morning – PSA HM
Wunna Win (Burma) Rural Life – PSA HM
Veselin Atanasov (Bulgaria) – Bustle – GPU HM
L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha Perera (Australia) – Depth Walk – GPU HM
Amal Alameer (Saudi Arabia) – Abu Dabi – IUP HM
Sameera Kotelawala (Sri Lanka) – Shoal Of The Shore – IUP HM
Hatim Alismail (Saudi Arabia) – School – IUP HM
Cantemir Aron Mandru (Romania) – Forever Five – Judges Choice – M. Macinai
Rafal Kazmierczak (Poland) – Castle – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Achim Koepf (Germany) – Polar Quest 629 – Judges Choice – I.Tonov
Hwaishal Alshkili (Oman) – Reader – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 557
accepted – 173

31

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 146
accepted – 91

62

accepted

FACE AND BODY (color/mono)

Roberto Soares – Gomes (Brazil) – Faces – FIAP Gold
Ross McKelvey (UK) – Sara In Blue – PSA Gold
Antonio Peinado (Spain) – Matador – GPU Gold
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Gaia 3 – IUP Gold
Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Sadness – Salon Gold
Alfons Wolf (Germany) – Temple Of Rats – FIAP Silver
Russell Jacobsen (Norway) – The Scrub Nurse – Salon Silver
Simo Jarvinen (Finland) – Lady Rubens – FIAP Bronze
Cyril Boyd (UK) – Squire Gerald – Salon Bronze
Chandan Kumar Mukherjee (India) – Relax – FIAP HM
Ngo Thi Thu Ba (Vietnam) – The Look 2 – FIAP HM
Hatim Alismail (Saudi Arabia) – Great Sado – FIAP HM
Gencho Petkov (Bulgaria) – Nude Line – FIAP HM
Velichka Todororva (Bulgaria) – OO – PSA HM
Malcolm Jenkin (UK) – Lace Cover- PSA HM
Metin Aras (Turkey) – Tonle Sap School 1 – PSA HM
Zoltan Mekli (Hungary) – Blurred Future – PSA HM
Cantemir Aron Mandru (Romania) – Moise 2 – GPU HM
Yasasin Oguzhan (Turkey) – Portre – GPU HM
Sameera Kotelawala (Sri Lanka) – My Tambourine Master – IUP HM
Ehsan Jazini (Iran) – Gozare Omr – IUP HM
Russell Jacobsen (Norway) – Winter Girl Alone – IUP HM
Juha Jokinen (Finland) – In The Morning – Judges Choice – M. Macinai
Bela Bertok (Austria) – Brothers – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Ross McKelvey (UK) – Ebony Mouse – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Giovanni Natale (Italy) – Nonna Vera – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 529
accepted – 165

30,28

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 141
accepted – 88

62

accepted

SPECIAL AWARDS

Ian English (Australia) – FIAP BEST AUTHOR – 18 acceptances
Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Best Author in Digital Sections
Cantemir Aron Mandru (Romania) – Best Author in Print Sections
World of Photography Group – WPG – Special CLUB CUP Award

STATISTICS

ARRIVED

ACCEPTED

Countries

Photos Authors Photos Authors Rate %
61 4762 388 1544 340

32.42