RESULTS

AWARDS

DIGITAL Sections

OPEN (color)

Manfred Kluger (Germany) – Golden girl – 1 – FIAP Gold
DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – Betty – PSA Gold
Jacqueline Hammer (Australia) – Spotted Refraction – GPU Gold
Teodora Dimitrova (Bulgaria) – Selves – Salon Gold
Jacek Szczerbaniewicz (Poland) – In Red – FIAP Silver
Eion Johnston (Scotland) – Large Scale – Salon Silver
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Tippytoe – FIAP Bronze
Wei Ye (China) – Crossing Paddy Fields – Salon Bronze
Teodora Dimitrova (Bulgaria) – Grounded – FIAP HM
Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – St. Haralambos – FIAP HM
Istvan Magdo (Romania) – Jigsaw – FIAP HM
Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Women’s Pain – FIAP HM
Ross McKelvey (Northern Ireland) – Yellow – FIAP HM
DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – 4 Dwarf – FIAP HM
Yuk Chiu Stanley Kwok (Hong Kong) – Seda Night View Panorama – PSA HM
Ross McKelvey (Northern Ireland) – Soviet Sailor – PSA HM
Mike Martin (England) – Summer’s Gone – PSA HM
Valics Lehel (Romania) – Cruella De Vil And Pongo – PSA HM
Hw Chan (Hong Kong) – Belong To Her World – GPU HM
Maria Todorova-Marcheva (Bulgaria) – Winter Story – GPU HM
Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Violoncello – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – I Need A Wonder – Judges Choice – Adela Rusu
Jacqueline Hammer (Australia) – Yellow Display – Judges Choice – Ivan Tonov
Sherman Cheang (Macau) – Bird And Snake Fighting – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 742
accepted – 196

26.41

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 191
accepted – 97

50.79

accepted

OPEN (mono)

Heather Prince (Australia) – Moongazing – FIAP Gold
Thomas Lang (USA) – Foggy Morning Work – PSA Gold
Ross McKelvey (Northern Ireland) – Pancake Tutu – GPU Gold
Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Graphics – Salon Gold
Sergey Dizel (Russian Federation) – Dunes – FIAP Silver
Lien Ching Chen (Taiwan) Lonely Walking – Salon Silver
Yavor Michev (Bulgaria) – The Salt Of The Sea – FIAP Bronze
Istvan Magdo (Romania) – Going Home – Salon Bronze
Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) Houston 4 – FIAP HM
Teodora Dimitrova (Bulgaria) – Blindness – FIAP HM
Gerd Hannemann (Germany) – Mermaid – FIAP HM
Csilla Bolvari (Hungary) – On The Road – FIAP HM
Abhishek Basak (India) – Moustache Man – FIAP HM
Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Liefkozing In Zww – FIAP HM
Risto Raunio (Finland) – Snowing On The Beach – PSA HM
Csilla Schreck (Hungary) – Galopp – PSA HM
Amal Alameer (Saudi Arabia) – Rugby Boy 3 – PSA HM
Valics Lehel (Romania) – Wheels – PSA HM
Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Castle – GPU HM
Dawid Garwol (Sweden) – Lalisse Contest – GPU HM
Bjarne Hyldgaard (Denmark) – On The Balcony 1713 mct – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop
Mario Corrado Moretti (Italy) – Rotazione – Judges Choice – Adela Rusu
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – The Last Dance – Judges Choice – Ivan Tonov
David Lyon (England) – The Sentinals – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 686
accepted – 179

26.09

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 177
accepted – 86

48.59

accepted

ACTION/MOVEMENT/SPORT

DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – Two In Motion – FIAP Gold
Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Explosion – PSA Gold
Ricos Andreas Gregoriou (Cyprus) – Red Harmony – GPU Gold
Ross McKelvey (Northern Ireland) – The Red Skirt – Salon Gold
Sarah Middleton (England) – The One That Got Away – FIAP Silver
Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Elegance In The Dark – Salon Silver
Huiqian Yang (China) – Like A Mermaid – FIAP Bronze
Roland Heinzl (Germany) – Billard – Salon Bronze
Marian Plaino (Romania) – Final Kombat – FIAP HM
Risto Raunio (Finland) – Bloody Polar Bears – FIAP HM
Xiping An (China) – Happy Spray 1 – FIAP HM
Ricos Andreas Gregoriou (Cyprus) – Dervish Movement – FIAP HM
Wei Ye (China) – Never Give Up 11 – FIAP HM
DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – Plastic – FIAP HM
Chin Leong Teo (Japan) – Pacman Frog 1 – PSA HM
Chin Leong Teo (Japan) – Wallace Flying Frog 4 – PSA HM
Yavor Michev (Bulgaria) – Speed – PSA HM
Yavor Michev (Bulgaria) – Diagonal – PSA HM
Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Horseherding 8 – GPU HM
Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Traditional Drummer 1 – GPU HM
Sandor Horosnyi (Hungary) – Dissapiered Soldiers – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop
Jacek Szczerbaniewicz (Poland) – Hitchhiker – Judges Choice – Adela Rusu
Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) – Sit Ski Racing – Judges Choice – Ivan Tonov
Vanni Stroppiana (Italy) – European Masters Games 3147 – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 496
accepted – 130

26.21

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 131
accepted – 67

51.15

accepted

PRINT Sections

NATURE (color/mono)

Aysen Karadeniz (Turkey) – Summit – FIAP Gold
Ian Mitchell (Scotland) – Cairngorm Mountain Hare – PSA Gold
Christo La Grange (South Africa) – Look To Kill – GPU Gold
Gaute Froeystein (Norway) – Nighttime Reflections – Salon Gold
Ross McKelvey (Northern Ireland) – Red Squirrel – FIAP Silver
Roald Synnevaag (Norway) – Atlantic Tern 4 – Salon Silver
Lien Ching Chen (Taiwan) – Humming – FIAP Bronze
Angela Poggioni (USA) – Leopard – Salon Bronze
Alfons Wolf (Germany) – Laeuse – FIAP HM
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Treefrog – FIAP HM
Wing Ching Tina Yip (Hong Kong) – Easter Rabbit – FIAP HM
Frank Callens (Belgium) – Solitary – FIAP HM
Radoslav Sviretsov (Bulgaria) – Curves – FIAP HM
Ross McKelvey (Northern Ireland) – Kingfisher Reflection – FIAP HM
Alfons Wolf (Germany) – Mahlzeit – PSA HM
Cyril Kwok Keung Leung (Hong Kong) – Snatching Food – PSA HM
Thomas Wiemer (Germany) – Drops – PSA HM
Helmut Plaha (Germany) – Reflection – PSA HM
Gaute Froeystein (Norway) – The Stare – GPU HM
Ritva Korte F(inland) – Winter Royalty – GPU HM
Ivan Atanasov (Bulgaria) – Аwakening – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop
Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – Butterfly – Judges Choice – Adela Rusu
Ian Mitchell (Scotland) – Wild Pine Marten Female With Kit – Judges Choice – Ivan Tonov
Solyom Erno (Romania) – Delivery – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 304
accepted – 80

26.31

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 87
accepted – 43

49.43

accepted

PHOTO TRAVEL (color/mono)

Dinh Cong Tam (Vietnam) – The Work Of Female Workers – FIAP Gold
Hatem Alrashdi (Oman) – Inside The Fort – PSA Gold
Plamen Petkov (Bulgaria) – Ice Dance – GPU Gold
Lien Ching Chen (Taiwan) – Difficulty Return – Salon Gold
Gaute Froeystein (Norway) – Deadvlei Sunset II – FIAP Silver
Tuncer Oguz (Turkey) – Wash And Colors – Salon Silver
Tsoncho Balkandjiev (Bulgaria) – Storm – FIAP Bronze
Chin Leong Teo (Japan) – Blue Fishing Nets 2 – Salon Bronze
Yuk Chiu Stanley Kwok (Hong Kong) – Rickshaw – FIAP HM
Klaus Stock (Switzerland) – Alpabtrieb – FIAP HM
Ann Rayers (England) – Reflecting Pool – Nova Scotia – FIAP HM
Michele Cimini (Italy) – Tuscany Country – FIAP HM
Heinz Peks (Germany) – Norwegen – FIAP HM
Alexander Ivanov (Bulgaria) – Love And Jealousy – FIAP HM
Verity Shum (Hong Kong) – Sertar Sky Burial Altar – PSA HM
Roald Synnevaag (Norway) – Nigardsbreen 5 – PSA HM
Gaute Froeystein (Norway) – Skyline And Auroras – PSA HM
Md Ibrahim (Bangladesh) – Journey – PSA HM
Chin Leong Teo (Japan) – Dubai Night Cityscape – GPU HM
Hatem Alrashdi (Oman) – Camel Starting – GPU HM
Gur Gurelli (Turkey) The Dog – Judges Choice – Ovi D. Pop
Csilla Bolvari (Hungary) – Sentinel – Judges Choice – Adela Rusu
Lien Ching Chen (Taiwan) – Sheep Fighting – Judges Choice – Ivan Tonov
Yuk Chiu Stanley Kwok (Hong Kong) – Meteora Greece – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 331
accepted – 83

25.07

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 94
accepted – 50

53.19

accepted

FACE AND BODY (color/mono)

Antonio Peinado (Spain) – Inner Melody – FIAP Gold
Sandor Horosnyi (Hungary) – Girl In Cloth – PSA Gold
Solyom Erno (Romania) – Moustached – GPU Gold
Ross McKelvey (Northern Ireland) – Y – Salon Gold
Csilla Bolvari (Hungary) – Sisi – FIAP Silver
Hatem Alrashdi (Oman) – The Owner Of The Stick – Salon Silver
Salem Alrashdi (Oman) – Girl Khashmer – FIAP Bronze
Lien Ching Chen (Taiwan) – Kindly And Harmonious – Salon Bronze
Niall Ferguson (England) – Victorian Child Concentrating – FIAP HM
Antonio Peinado (Spain) – Tribal Sorceress Wet Plate – FIAP HM
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Lost – FIAP HM
Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Somnium Verum Evadit – FIAP HM
Ross McKelvey (Northern Ireland) – Hooded Stare – FIAP HM
Csilla Bolvari (Hungary) – Doroti – FIAP HM
Frank Callens (Belgium) – Nga – PSA HM
Luc Tourwe (Belgium) – Wood Cutter – PSA HM
Ian English (Australia) – Happy Days – PSA HM
Salem Alrashdi (Oman) – Acutest Gentle – PSA HM
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Water & Seduction – GPU HM
Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Mindfull Hypnotherapy – GPU HM
Marian Plaino (Romania) – Ballerina – Judges Choice Ovi D. Pop
Turki Aljunibi (Oman) – Me And My Father – Judges Choice – Adela Rusu
Ian English (Australia) – The Laundromat – Judges Choice – Ivan Tonov
Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – The Rope – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 327
accepted – 84

25.68

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 96
accepted – 47

48.96

accepted

SPECIAL AWARDS

Ross McKelvey (Northern Ireland) – FIAP BEST AUTHOR – 18 acceptances
Yavor Michev (Bulgaria) – Best Author in Digital Sections
Lien Ching Chen (Taiwan) – Best Author in Print Sections
NEW VIEW PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB (Saudi Arabia) – Special CLUB CUP Award

STATISTICS

ARRIVED

ACCEPTED

Countries

Photos Authors Photos Authors Rate %
51 2886 245 752 187

26.14